6.7 Server
Polka-Dot Puss (1949)
6.9 8m Feb 26, 1949 Released
Tom pretends to have a cold in order to trick Mammy into letting him stay inside for the night. Jerry tricks Tom by making him think he really is sick - with the measles.
Cast
Lillian RandolphMammy Two-Shoes (voice) (uncredited)
William HannaTom /Jerry (voice) (uncredited)You may also like
6.7
7.6Mice Follies
7.0Puss Gets the Boot
6.3Tom and Jerry: The Movie
6.7Pet Peeve
7.1The Mouse Comes to Dinner
6.9The Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse: Steamboat Silly
7.0Speedy Gonzales
7.1Kitty Foiled
6.9Just Ducky
6.9Jerry and the Lion
7.2The Invisible Mouse
6.9Mouse Cleaning
6.8Cruise Cat
6.3Playful Pluto
6.7Pluto Junior
7.0The Million Dollar Cat
7.710 Lives
6.4Let's Stick Together
7.0